Tim Hortons Canada Menu Prices

Tim Hortons Canada Menu Prices – Updated List 2026

The Tim Hortons Canada menu prices start at about $1.59 for a small brewed coffee, while a medium Original Iced Capp usually costs about $3.79 to $4.29 and a 10-pack of Timbits about $2.99 to $3.99. This 2026 guide lists Tim Hortons prices in Canadian dollars for coffee, Iced Capps, specialty drinks, Timbits, donuts, bagels, and breakfast.

Tim Hortons prices are set by each restaurant, so they change by province, city, and location type. Airports, highway stops, and some remote areas cost more. The prices below are typical menu prices in CAD before GST, HST, or PST, compared across several 2026 price lists.

Tim Hortons Canada Menu Prices

Tim Hortons Coffee Prices

Original Blend brewed coffee is Tim Hortons’ most-ordered item, often served as a “double-double” with two creams and two sugars. Dark Roast costs the same.

DrinkSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Brewed Coffee (Original or Dark Roast)$1.59$1.83$2.07$2.35
LatteAbout $3.69About $3.99About $4.19–

Some locations charge more, with a medium brewed coffee reaching about $2.19 to $2.49.

Tim Hortons Iced Capp And Iced Coffee Prices

DrinkSmallMediumLarge
Original Iced Coffee$2.19 – $2.29$2.49 – $2.89$2.79 – $3.49
Original Iced Capp$3.29 – $3.79$3.79 – $4.29$4.29 – $4.79
Flavoured Iced Capps (Mocha, Vanilla, Caramel, OREO)About $3.99$4.49 – $4.59$4.99 – $5.19

Tim Hortons Timbits And Donuts Prices

ItemPrice Range (CAD)
Single TimbitAbout $0.33 – $0.65
10 Timbits$2.99 – $3.99
20 Timbits$6.29 – $6.39
50 Timbits$9.99 – $14.99
Classic Donuts (Boston Cream, Apple Fritter, etc.)$1.59 – $2.59

Tim Hortons Breakfast And Bagel Prices

ItemPrice Range (CAD)
Hash BrownAbout $1.99
Bagel (Plain or Everything)About $2.19
Simply Sausage Sandwich$2.99 – $4.39
Egg & Cheese Breakfast SandwichAbout $3.99
Bacon Breakfast Sandwich$4.29 – $5.89
Farmer’s Breakfast WrapAbout $5.49

Tim Hortons Group Orders

For meetings and groups, the Take Twelve box of hot coffee (12 servings) costs about $19.99, and a 50-pack of Timbits is one of the cheapest ways to feed a crowd.

How To Save Money At Tim Hortons

  • Use the Tims app and Tims Rewards. You earn points on every purchase toward free drinks and food, plus app-only offers.
  • Look for coffee and sandwich offers. Some locations offer a Classic Breakfast Sandwich for a low price when you buy a coffee.
  • Buy Timbits in bigger packs. The 20 and 50 packs cost less per Timbit.
  • Bring a reusable cup. Many locations accept your own clean cup for hot drinks.

Short Price Note

Tim Hortons prices vary by location and province and can change without notice. The prices in this guide are approximate before tax. Check the Tims app after selecting your restaurant for the exact price.

About Tim Hortons

Tim Hortons opened its first store in 1964 in Hamilton, Ontario, co-founded by hockey player Tim Horton. It is Canada’s best-known coffee and donut chain, famous for the double-double, Timbits, and the Iced Capp, and it also operates in other countries, including the Philippines.

Read: Tim Hortons Philippines Menu
Read: Dairy Queen Canada Menu Prices
Read: Popeyes Canada Menu Prices

Frequently Asked Questions

Brewed coffee usually costs about $1.59 for a small, $1.83 for a medium, $2.07 for a large, and $2.35 for an extra large, before tax. Some locations charge a little more.

An Original Iced Capp usually costs about $3.29 to $3.79 for a small, $3.79 to $4.29 for a medium, and $4.29 to $4.79 for a large. Flavoured Iced Capps cost a little more.

A 10-pack of Timbits usually costs about $2.99 to $3.99, a 20-pack about $6.29 to $6.39, and a 50-pack about $9.99 to $14.99, depending on the location.

Conclusion

This Tim Hortons Canada menu prices guide helps you plan your coffee run in Canadian dollars. Brewed coffee is still under $2.50 at most locations, the Iced Capp is the signature cold drink, and Timbits are the classic treat to share.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *