KFC Canada Menu Prices

KFC Canada Menu Prices – Updated List 2026

The KFC Canada menu prices start at about $1.79 to $2.19 for a biscuit, while a Big Crunch sandwich costs about $11.29 to $11.79 and an 8-piece Original Recipe bucket about $33.73. This 2026 guide lists KFC prices in Canadian dollars for sandwiches, combos, Big Box Meals, buckets, the Famous Bowl, popcorn chicken, and sides.

KFC Canada prices vary by province and restaurant. The prices below are typical menu prices in CAD before GST, HST, or PST, compared across several 2026 Canadian price lists. Where sources differ, we show a range.

KFC Canada Menu Prices

KFC Canada Sandwich And Combo Prices

The Big Crunch is a KFC Canada favourite. Combos add fries and a drink, and Big Box Meals add more sides, such as popcorn chicken, a side, and a dip.

SandwichOn Its OwnComboBig Box Meal
Big Crunch (or Spicy Big Crunch)$11.29 – $11.79$14.89 – $15.39$18.49 – $18.99
Zinger$11.29 – $11.79–About $18.49
Famous Chicken Sandwich (or Spicy)$11.99 – $12.09$15.59 – $15.79$19.19 – $19.39
Deluxe Famous Chicken Sandwich$13.79 – $13.99$17.39 – $17.69$20.99 – $21.29
Plant-Based SandwichAbout $11.99––

KFC Canada Bucket Prices

BucketPrice (CAD)
8-Piece Original Recipe BucketAbout $33.73
10-Piece Original Recipe BucketAbout $38.79
Family BucketAbout $40.79
Boneless BucketAbout $44.79
Family Bucket MealAbout $50.39
12-Piece Original Recipe BucketAbout $58

KFC Canada Chicken, Bowls, And Popcorn Chicken Prices

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Individual Popcorn ChickenAbout $3.69
Go Bucket – Popcorn ChickenAbout $6.09
2-Piece Original Recipe ChickenAbout $10.09
Famous Bowl$11.99 – $13.30
Large Popcorn Chicken PoutineAbout $12.09
Famous Bowl ComboAbout $16.30
XL Popcorn Chicken BucketAbout $20.99

KFC Canada Value Menu And Sides

The cheapest item is usually the biscuit at about $1.79 to $2.19. The Value Menu includes items like the Snacker Wrap, a single drumstick, a single tender, and individual fries, with value combos starting from about $4.49 at some locations.

How To Save Money At KFC Canada

  • Check the KFC app for online deals. KFC Canada offers app-only deals and a sandwich of the day at many locations.
  • Choose a Big Box Meal. It adds popcorn chicken, a side, and a dip for a few dollars more than a combo.
  • Buy a bucket for groups. Buckets cost less per piece than separate meals.

Short Price Note

KFC Canada prices vary by restaurant and province and can change without notice. The prices in this guide are approximate before tax, delivery fees, and tips. Check the KFC Canada app or website for your local prices.

About KFC Canada

KFC is known for Colonel Sanders’ Original Recipe fried chicken with its blend of 11 herbs and spices. In Canada, KFC uses Canadian farm-raised chicken and offers local favourites like the Big Crunch sandwich and poutine, and many locations serve halal chicken.

Read: KFC Philippines Menu
Read: Popeyes Canada Menu Prices
Read: Tim Hortons Canada Menu Prices

Frequently Asked Questions

A Big Crunch sandwich costs about $11.29 to $11.79 CAD, a Big Crunch Combo about $14.89 to $15.39, and a Big Crunch Box Meal about $18.49 to $18.99.

An 8-piece Original Recipe bucket costs about $33.73 CAD, a 10-piece about $38.79, and a 12-piece about $58, depending on the location.

A Famous Bowl costs about $11.99 to $13.30 CAD, and a Famous Bowl Combo about $16.30. It has mashed potatoes, gravy, corn, chicken, and cheese.

Conclusion

This KFC Canada menu prices guide helps you plan your order in Canadian dollars. The Big Crunch is the classic Canadian pick, Big Box Meals give the most food per order, and buckets are the best value for families.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *