Popeyes Canada Menu Prices

Popeyes Canada Menu Prices – Updated List 2026

The Popeyes Canada menu prices start at $0.99 for a biscuit and $4 for value items, while a Classic Chicken Sandwich costs about $9.49 and a combo about $12.99. This 2026 guide lists Popeyes prices in Canadian dollars for chicken sandwiches, combos, signature chicken, tenders, nuggets, wings, family meals, sides, drinks, and desserts.

Prices below are counter prices from the Popeyes Canada ordering system with a Toronto restaurant selected, checked in September 2026. They are in CAD before GST, HST, or PST. Each Popeyes restaurant sets its own prices, and delivery apps like Uber Eats, DoorDash, and SkipTheDishes usually charge more for the same food.

Popeyes Canada Menu Prices

Popeyes Canada Value Favourites Prices

Value Favourites are smaller versions of regular menu items, and almost all of them cost $4. Two value items cost less than one Classic Chicken Sandwich, so this is the best place to start on a budget.

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Classic Chicken Slider$4.00
Spicy Chicken Slider$4.00
Blackened Classic or Spicy Chicken Slider$4.00
Mini Classic or Spicy Chicken Wrap$4.00
Mini Blackened Classic or Spicy Chicken Wrap$4.00
5 Pc Nuggets$4.00
2 Pies (Cinnamon Apple or Strawberry Cream Cheese)$3.98

Popeyes Canada Chicken Sandwich Prices

Every Popeyes sandwich uses a whole chicken breast fillet on a toasted brioche bun. Deluxe sandwiches add lettuce and tomato, and Blackened sandwiches use a Cajun-seasoned fillet with no breading. A combo adds a side and a drink, and a large combo has a bigger side and drink.

SandwichOn Its OwnComboLarge Combo
Classic Chicken Sandwich$9.49$12.99$15.49
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$9.49$12.99$15.49
Spicy Maple Chicken Sandwich$9.79$13.29$15.79
Classic Deluxe Chicken Sandwich$10.49$13.99$16.49
Spicy Deluxe Chicken Sandwich$10.49$13.99$16.49
Classic Blackened Deluxe Chicken Sandwich$10.49$13.99$16.49
Spicy Blackened Deluxe Chicken Sandwich$10.49$13.99$16.49

Popeyes Canada Wraps Prices

WrapOn Its OwnComboLarge Combo
Classic Chicken Wrap$7.49$10.99$13.49
Spicy Chicken Wrap$7.49$10.99$13.49
Blackened Chicken Wrap$7.49$10.99$13.49
Spicy Blackened Chicken Wrap$7.49$10.99$13.49

Popeyes Canada Signature Chicken Prices

Popeyes signature bone-in chicken is marinated for at least 12 hours in Louisiana seasonings, then hand-battered and breaded. The smaller meals include a side and a drink.

Menu ItemRegularLarge
2 Pc Chicken Meal$12.49$14.49
3 Pc Chicken Meal$14.49$16.49
4 Pc Chicken Meal$16.49$18.49

Popeyes Canada Tenders, Nuggets, And Wings Prices

Menu ItemOn Its OwnComboLarge Combo
3 Pc Tenders$9.49$12.99$15.49
5 Pc Tenders$13.49$16.99$19.49
8 Pc Nuggets$7.99$11.49$13.99
12 Pc Nuggets$10.99$14.79$16.79
24 Pc Nuggets$19.99––
36 Pc Nuggets$28.69––
6 Pc Boneless Wings$9.49$12.99$15.49
12 Pc Boneless Wings$18.49$21.99$24.49
24 Pc Boneless Wings$35.99––
24 Pc Wings$35.99––

Popeyes Canada Family Meal Prices

Family meals are built to feed a group, and the price per person drops as the box gets bigger.

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
8 Pc Tenders$21.99
8 Pc Chicken Meal$34.29
10 Pc Chicken Meal$40.00
12 Pc Tenders Meal$41.29
12 Pc Chicken Meal$46.99
16 Pc Tenders Meal$56.49
16 Pc Chicken Meal$59.29
20 Pc Tenders Meal$65.29
20 Pc Chicken Meal$66.49

Popeyes Canada Sides Prices

Cajun Poutine is a Canada-only item made with Cajun fries, fresh cheese curds, and Louisiana-seasoned gravy. You can swap any side into a combo instead of fries.

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Biscuit$0.99
Maple Cinnamon Glazed Biscuit$2.29
Cajun Gravy$2.99
Cajun Fries$3.79
Mashed Potatoes with Cajun Gravy$3.79
Coleslaw$3.79
Onion Rings$3.79
Fried Pickles$4.00
Homestyle Mac & Cheese$4.99
Cajun Poutine$7.29

Popeyes Canada Drinks, Desserts, And Sauces Prices

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Signature Dipping Sauce (Buttermilk Ranch, Bayou Buffalo, Blackened Ranch, Wild Honey Mustard)$0.39
Cinnamon Apple Pie$2.29
Strawberry Cream Cheese Pie$2.29
Small Fountain Drink$2.29
Medium Fountain Drink$2.49
Large Fountain Drink$2.79
Bottled Drinks (Coke Zero, Diet Coke, Sprite, Fanta, Fuze Iced Tea, Dasani)$2.79
Lemon Zester (Chilled or Frozen, Classic or Strawberry)$3.99

Popular Popeyes Canada Items To Try

  • Classic Chicken Sandwich – A crispy buttermilk-battered chicken fillet with pickles and mayo on a brioche bun.
  • Spicy Maple Chicken Sandwich – A Canadian twist with garlic dill pickles and a Spicy Maple Glaze.
  • Cajun Poutine – Cajun fries, cheese curds, and Louisiana-style gravy, made for Canada.
  • 3 Pc Chicken Meal – Popeyes signature bone-in chicken with a side and drink.
  • Buttermilk Biscuit – A flaky, buttery biscuit for just $0.99.

How To Save Money At Popeyes Canada

  • Start with Value Favourites. Two $4 items, like a slider and 5 Pc Nuggets, are cheaper than one full sandwich.
  • Order pickup instead of delivery. Delivery apps often show much higher prices than the restaurant counter.
  • Use the Popeyes app. The app offers exclusive deals and rewards at participating restaurants.
  • Buy family meals for groups. Larger boxes cost less per piece than ordering several combos.

Short Price Note

Popeyes Canada prices vary by restaurant and province, and they can change without notice. The prices in this guide are counter prices before tax, delivery fees, and tips. Always check the Popeyes Canada app, the official website, or your local restaurant for the final price.

About Popeyes Canada

Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen is known for its New Orleans-style fried chicken, chicken sandwiches, Cajun fries, and buttermilk biscuits. In Canada, it has around 350 restaurants across 7 provinces, with most locations in Ontario, followed by British Columbia and Alberta. Many restaurants offer delivery, and some have a drive-thru.

Read: Popeyes Philippines Menu
Read: Taco Bell Menu Prices USA
Read: Pizza Hut Menu Prices USA

Frequently Asked Questions

A Classic or Spicy Chicken Sandwich costs about $9.49 CAD on its own and $12.99 as a combo at the counter. Deluxe and Blackened Deluxe sandwiches cost about $10.49, or $13.99 as a combo.

The cheapest food item is the Biscuit at $0.99. For a small meal, the Value Favourites menu has sliders, mini wraps, and 5 Pc Nuggets for $4 each.

Yes. Popeyes Canada sells Cajun Poutine for about $7.29. It is made with Cajun fries, fresh cheese curds, and Louisiana-seasoned gravy.

Delivery apps often list higher item prices than the restaurant counter, and then add delivery and service fees. Ordering pickup through the Popeyes app is usually cheaper.

Family meals start at about $21.99 for 8 Pc Tenders and $34.29 for an 8 Pc Chicken Meal. The largest 20 Pc Chicken Meal costs about $66.49.

Conclusion

This Popeyes Canada menu prices guide helps you plan your order in Canadian dollars before visiting or ordering online. The $4 Value Favourites are the budget pick, chicken sandwich combos cost around $13, and family meals are the best value for groups.

Since prices differ by restaurant and province, check the Popeyes Canada app or your local restaurant for the current menu before ordering.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *