Wendy’s Canada Menu Prices

Wendy’s Canada Menu Prices – Updated List 2026

The Wendy’s Canada menu prices start at about $1.19 for a Frosty and $2.19 for a Jr. Hamburger Deluxe, while a Dave’s Single costs about $7.29 and a Dave’s Single combo about $12.49. This 2026 guide lists Wendy’s prices in Canadian dollars for burgers, combos, chicken, salads, sides, poutine, drinks, Frosty desserts, breakfast, and kids’ meals.

Every Wendy’s in Canada is franchise-owned, so prices can differ between restaurants. The prices below are approximate counter prices in CAD before tax, checked in August and September 2026. Wendy’s shows the exact price for your order only after you choose a location in the Wendy’s app or online ordering site.

Wendy’s Canada Menu Prices

Wendy’s Canada Burger And Combo Prices

Wendy’s is known for square burgers made with fresh, never-frozen beef. On most lunch and dinner items, a combo with fries and a drink adds about $5.20 to the sandwich price.

BurgerOn Its OwnCombo
Dave’s Single$7.29$12.49
Son of Baconator$8.39$13.59
Bacon Deluxe Single$8.69$13.89
Dave’s Double$9.49$14.69
Baconator$10.39$15.59
Bacon Deluxe Double$10.49–
Dave’s Triple$11.39$16.59
Bacon Deluxe Triple$12.29–

Wendy’s Canada Value Burgers Prices

These are the cheapest burgers on the menu. They are sold on their own and are not offered as combos.

BurgerPrice (CAD)
Jr. Hamburger Deluxe$2.19
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe$2.79
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger$2.79
Cheesy Cheddarburger$2.79
Double Stack$3.79
Double Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger$3.79

Wendy’s Canada Chicken Prices

Menu ItemOn Its OwnCombo
6 Pc Crispy Chicken Nuggets$3.79–
10 Pc Crispy Chicken Nuggets$7.19$12.39
Grilled, Spicy, or Classic Chicken Wrap Duo$7.19$12.39
Classic Chicken Sandwich$7.99$13.19
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$7.99$13.19
3 Pc Chicken Strips$7.99$13.19
Classic Asiago Ranch Chicken Club$8.79$13.99
Spicy Asiago Ranch Chicken Club$8.79–
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$9.09$13.99
Korean BBQ Chicken Sandwich$9.09$13.99
Spicy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$9.19$14.09
Spicy Korean BBQ Chicken Sandwich$9.19$13.99
5 Pc Chicken Strips$10.99$16.19

Wendy’s Canada Salads Prices

SaladPrice (CAD)
Caesar Side Salad$2.49
Strawberry Salad$9.99
Cobb Salad$10.29
Grilled Caesar Salad$10.29
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad$10.29
Taco Salad$10.29

Wendy’s Canada Sides And Poutine Prices

Wendy’s Canada sells poutine, which is not on the US menu. Fries and poutine prices change by size.

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Chili Cheese Nachos$2.29
French Fries$2.99 – $4.69
Plain or Sour Cream & Chive Baked Potato$3.29
Poutine (Small to Large)$3.49 – $5.79
Chili (Small or Large)$3.79 – $4.59
Classic, Grilled, or Spicy Chicken Wrap$3.89
Bacon Cheese Potato$4.39
Baconator Fries$4.79
Chili Cheese Fries$4.79
Bacon Poutine$6.19
Cinnabon Pull-Apart (6-pack)$25.00

Wendy’s Canada Frosty And Drinks Prices

The Frosty comes in chocolate and vanilla at the same price for each size. Wendy’s also sells Frosty Cream Cold Brew, lemonades, and refreshers.

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Chocolate or Vanilla Frosty (Jr. to Large)$1.19 – $3.49
Hot Coffee$2.39 – $2.69
Hot Tea, Milk, or Chocolate Milk$2.39
Watermelon Lemonade$2.39 – $2.99
Dasani Bottled Water$3.19
Fountain Drinks (Coca-Cola, Coke Zero Sugar, Diet Coke, Sprite, Fanta, Barq’s, Fuze Tea)$3.29 – $3.89
Original Frosty Cream Cold Brew$3.39 – $3.69
Original Lemonade$3.49 – $4.09
Frosty Fizz$3.49 – $3.99
Simply Orange or Simply Apple$3.49
Strawberry Lemonade$3.59 – $4.19
Vanilla, Chocolate, or Caramel Frosty Cream Cold Brew$3.59 – $4.19
Brown Sugar Frosty Cream Cold Brew$3.69 – $4.29
Peach or Tropical Strawberry Refresher$3.79 – $4.39

Wendy’s Canada Breakfast Prices

Wendy’s Canada serves breakfast from about 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM, with no all-day breakfast. A breakfast combo with seasoned potatoes and a drink adds about $3.30 to the sandwich price.

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Sausage Biscuit$2.99
Egg & Cheese Classic$3.89
Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant$4.69
Breakfast Baconator$6.59
Egg & Cheese Classic Combo$7.19

Wendy’s Canada Kids’ Meals Prices

Kids’ MealPrice (CAD)
French Toast Sticks Kids’ Meal$4.99
Kids’ Hamburger$5.09
Kids’ Cheeseburger$5.39
Kids’ 4 Pc Nuggets$5.69

Popular Wendy’s Canada Items To Try

  • Dave’s Single – A quarter-pound fresh beef patty with cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onion.
  • Baconator – Two beef patties, cheese, and six strips of bacon, with no vegetables.
  • Bacon Poutine – Fries, cheese curds, and gravy topped with bacon, a Canada-only side.
  • Frosty – Wendy’s thick frozen dessert, served with a spoon in chocolate or vanilla.
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich – A crispy, spicy chicken fillet sandwich that is one of Wendy’s most popular chicken items.

How To Save Money At Wendy’s Canada

  • Order the double instead of two singles. A Double Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger ($3.79) costs less than two Jr. Bacon Cheeseburgers ($5.58).
  • Buy nuggets in 6-piece orders. Two 6-piece orders give you 12 nuggets for $7.58, while the 10-piece costs $7.19.
  • Take the combo. The roughly $5.20 combo step-up is cheaper than buying fries and a drink separately at any size.
  • Use the Wendy’s app. The app has offers and rewards, and pickup avoids delivery-app price markups.

Short Price Note

Wendy’s Canada prices vary by restaurant and province, and they can change without notice. The prices in this guide are approximate counter prices before GST, HST, or PST, delivery fees, and tips. Always check the Wendy’s app or your local restaurant for the final price.

About Wendy’s Canada

Wendy’s opened its first restaurant outside the United States in Hamilton, Ontario, in 1975. Today, Wendy’s has roughly 450 restaurants in Canada, all franchise-owned, with about half of them in Ontario. The Canadian menu includes items you won’t find in the US, such as poutine.

Read: Wendy’s Philippines Menu
Read: Popeyes Canada Menu Prices
Read: Taco Bell Menu Prices USA

Frequently Asked Questions

A Dave’s Single costs about $7.29 CAD on its own and about $12.49 as a combo, before tax. Prices can vary by restaurant.

A Baconator costs about $10.39 CAD on its own and about $15.59 as a combo with fries and a drink. The smaller Son of Baconator costs about $8.39, or $13.59 as a combo.

A Frosty costs about $1.19 to $3.49 CAD depending on size. Chocolate and vanilla cost the same at every size.

Yes. Wendy’s Canada sells regular poutine from about $3.49 to $5.79 depending on size, and Bacon Poutine for about $6.19.

Wendy’s Canada serves breakfast from about 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM. It does not offer all-day breakfast, and app or delivery ordering may close a little earlier.

Conclusion

This Wendy’s Canada menu prices guide helps you plan your order in Canadian dollars. Value burgers start at about $2.19, a Dave’s Single combo is about $12.49, and the Frosty remains one of the cheapest treats on any Canadian fast food menu.

Since every Wendy’s restaurant sets its own prices, check the Wendy’s app or your local restaurant for the current menu before ordering.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *