Pizza hut Menu Canada

Pizza Hut Canada Menu Prices – Updated List 2026

The Pizza Hut Canada menu prices start at about $5.63 for a 6-inch personal pizza and go up to about $35 for an XL Panormous pizza, while bundles for groups cost around $30 to $53. This 2026 guide lists Pizza Hut Canada prices in Canadian dollars for pizzas by size, specialty pizzas, deals, Melts, wings, pasta, sides, desserts, and drinks.

Pizza Hut Canada does not publish one national price list. The prices below are approximate menu prices in CAD before tax, collected in August 2026 and compared with other recent price checks. Prices change by location and province, so confirm your local menu on the Pizza Hut Canada website or app before ordering.

Pizza hut Menu Canada

Pizza Hut Canada Deals And Bundles Prices

Bundles are usually much cheaper than ordering the same pizzas and sides at full menu price. Deals change often and can differ by restaurant, so check the Deals page in the app.

DealWhat You GetPrice (CAD)
My BoxPersonal pizza with a side, for one person$13.99
Melt My BoxA Melt with a side$14.99
Chicken Strips My BoxChicken strips with a side$15.99
Medium 3-Topping PizzaOne 12-inch pizza with up to 3 toppings$18.99
Medium, Wings and DipMedium pizza, wings, and a dip$29.99
Family DealLarge pizza, 4 dips, and 4 cans of pop$39.99
Game Night Meal2 medium pizzas, boneless bites, dips, and a 2 L pop$52.99

Pizza Hut Canada Pizza Prices By Size

Pizza Hut Canada sells 6-inch personal, 9-inch small, 12-inch medium, 14-inch large, and XL Panormous pizzas. “Create Your Own” is the starting price before toppings, and specialty pizzas are pre-built recipes.

SizeCreate Your Own (From)Specialty Pizza
6″ Personal$5.63$7.79
9″ Small$9.84$15.00
12″ Medium$18.00$25.20 – $27.60
14″ Large$19.79 – $20.99$29.99 – $31.19
XL Panormous$27.59$35.29

Pizza Hut Canada Specialty Pizza Prices

Pizza Hut Canada has some recipes you won’t find in the US, such as the Canadian and Triple Crown. Most specialty pizzas cost the same within each size.

Specialty Pizza12″ Medium14″ Large
Canadian$27.00$30.59
Hawaiian$27.00$30.59
Margherita$27.00$30.59
Veggie Lover’s$27.00$30.59
Triple Crown$27.00$30.59
Italian Classic$27.00$30.59
Pepperoni Lover’s$27.60$31.19
Meat Lover’s$27.60$31.19
Supreme Lover’s$27.60$31.19
Super Supreme Lover’s$27.60$31.19
Cheese Lover’s$27.60$31.19
Chicken Lover’s$27.60$31.19
BBQ Chicken$27.60$31.19
Chicken Caesar$27.60$31.19
Grilled Chicken Rustico$27.60$31.19
Handcrafted Classic Pepperoni$25.20$29.99
Handcrafted Pepperoni Duo$26.40$31.19

Gluten-free crust is available on 9-inch small pizzas for about $16.99.

Pizza Hut Canada Melts Prices

MeltPrice (CAD)
Pepperoni Lover’s Melt$11.39
Meat Lover’s Melt$11.39
Mushroom Onion Alfredo Melt$11.39
Tropical Heat Melt$11.39

Pizza Hut Canada Wings Prices

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Boneless Bites$12.49 – $13.19
Chicken Strips$12.49 – $13.19
Traditional Wings$13.99 – $14.99

Pizza Hut Canada Pasta Prices

Pasta comes with breadsticks and is available in regular and large sizes.

PastaRegularLarge
Creamy Chicken Alfredo$15.59$27.59
Mediterranean Vegetable$15.59$29.99
Mediterranean con Pollo$17.98$32.39

Pizza Hut Canada Sides Prices

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Dips$1.50
Regular Garlic Bread$4.19
Fries$4.79
Crispy Golden or Nashville Hot Waffle Fries$4.79
Large Garlic Bread$6.59
Regular Breadsticks$6.99
Large Breadsticks$11.99
Mozzarella Sticks$12.59

Pizza Hut Canada Desserts And Drinks Prices

Menu ItemPrice (CAD)
Can of Pop$2.15
591 mL Bottle$2.75
2 L Bottle$4.79
4-Pack Cans$8.15
Ultimate Hershey’s Chipits Cookie$9.59
Hershey’s Chipits Triple Chocolate Brownie$10.79
S’more Please$10.79
Cinnabon Mini Rolls$11.99

How To Save Money At Pizza Hut Canada

  • Check deals before ordering. A Medium 3-Topping deal at about $18.99 costs far less than a medium specialty pizza at full price.
  • Use My Box for one person. At about $13.99, it includes a personal pizza and a side.
  • Choose bundles for groups. The Family Deal and Game Night Meal include pizzas, sides, and drinks for less than buying them separately.
  • Order pickup. Pickup avoids delivery fees, tips, and delivery-app price markups.

Short Price Note

Pizza Hut Canada prices vary by restaurant and province and can change without notice. The prices in this guide are approximate menu prices before GST, HST, or PST, delivery fees, and tips. Always confirm the final price on the Pizza Hut Canada website or app after choosing your local restaurant.

About Pizza Hut Canada

Pizza Hut was founded in 1958 in Wichita, Kansas, and has hundreds of restaurants across Canada today. The Canadian menu has its own recipes, like the Canadian and Triple Crown pizzas, plus the extra-large XL Panormous pizza. Most locations focus on delivery and takeout.

Read: Pizza Hut Philippines Menu
Read: Pizza Hut Menu Prices USA
Read: Popeyes Canada Menu Prices
Read: Wendy’s Canada Menu Prices

Frequently Asked Questions

A 14-inch large Create Your Own pizza starts at about $19.79 to $20.99 CAD before toppings, and large specialty pizzas cost about $29.99 to $31.19. Deals can bring the price down a lot.

The cheapest pizza is the 6-inch personal Create Your Own at about $5.63. Other low-cost items include a can of pop at about $2.15 and regular garlic bread at about $4.19.

The XL Panormous is Pizza Hut Canada’s extra-large pizza for groups. Create Your Own starts at about $27.59, and specialty versions cost about $35.29.

Yes. Gluten-free crust is available on 9-inch small pizzas for about $16.99. Kitchens also handle regular flour, so ask your restaurant if you have strict dietary needs.

No. Prices can change by restaurant and province, and sales tax rates differ across Canada. Check the Pizza Hut Canada website or app after selecting your local store for exact prices.

Conclusion

This Pizza Hut Canada menu prices guide helps you compare pizza sizes, specialty pizzas, and deals in Canadian dollars. Personal pizzas start at about $5.63, My Box meals cost about $14, and family bundles are the best value for groups.

Because prices and deals change by location, check the Pizza Hut Canada website or app for your local menu before ordering.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *