Wingstop Menu Prices USA

Wingstop Menu Prices USA – Updated List 2026

The Wingstop menu prices in the USA start at about $11.79 for a 6-piece boneless Wing Combo, while a 10-piece classic bone-in combo usually costs about $16.49 to $18.99. This 2026 guide lists Wingstop prices for wing combos, wings by the piece, group packs, crispy tenders, the chicken sandwich, sides, and flavors.

Wingstop restaurants are mostly franchised, so the same order can cost a few dollars more in one city than another. The prices below are typical US price ranges, compared across several October 2026 price checks covering many US cities.

Wingstop Menu Prices USA

Wingstop Wing Combo Prices

Each combo comes with wings in your choice of flavor, a regular side (usually seasoned fries), a dip, and a drink. Boneless combos cost less than classic bone-in combos.

ComboBonelessClassic (Bone-In)
6-Piece Wing Combo$11.79 – $12.79$12.99 – $14.89
8-Piece Wing Combo$13.49 – $14.89$14.89 – $16.89
10-Piece Wing Combo$14.99 – $16.99$16.49 – $18.99
15-Piece Meal for 2$24.59 – $25.79–

Wingstop Wings By The Piece Prices

OrderBonelessClassic (Bone-In)
10 Wings$10.99 – $13.89$12.59 – $15.99

In an October 2026 check across 16 US cities, 10 classic wings ranged from about $12.59 in Phoenix to $15.99 in Seattle, and 10 boneless wings from about $10.99 in Las Vegas to $13.89 in Atlanta.

Wingstop Group Pack Prices

Pack (Boneless)Price (Approx.)
24-Piece Family Pack$33.09 – $34.99
30-Piece Crew PackAbout $41.99
40-Piece Group PackAbout $54.99
50-Piece Party PackAbout $67.99

Wingstop Tenders, Sandwich, And Sides Prices

Menu ItemPrice (Approx.)
Seasoned Fries (regular)About $3.49
Chicken SandwichAbout $5.99
3-Piece Crispy Tender ComboAbout $9.99
Chicken Sandwich Combo$9.79 – $10.99
5-Piece Crispy Tender ComboAbout $12.99

Wingstop Flavors

Wingstop has around a dozen signature flavors, and the flavor does not change the price. Popular choices include Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan, Original Hot, Mango Habanero, Atomic, Louisiana Rub, Cajun, Hickory Smoked BBQ, and Hawaiian. Larger orders can be split between two or more flavors.

How To Save Money At Wingstop

  • Choose boneless. Boneless wings usually cost about $1.40 to $2.40 less per 10 pieces than classic wings.
  • Look for boneless wing days. Some locations offer boneless wings for about 70 cents each on Mondays and Tuesdays.
  • Buy a group pack. Packs cost less per wing than several separate combos.
  • Order pickup in the Wingstop app. Delivery apps usually add price markups and fees.

Short Price Note

Wingstop prices vary by location and can change without notice. The prices in this guide are approximate before sales tax, delivery fees, and tips. Check the Wingstop app or website for your local menu and prices.

About Wingstop

Wingstop opened its first restaurant in 1994 in Garland, Texas. It focuses on cooked-to-order chicken wings in bold flavors, along with crispy tenders, a chicken sandwich, and its seasoned fries. Wingstop does not serve breakfast.

Read: Wingstop Philippines Menu
Read: Pizza Hut Menu Prices USA
Read: Taco Bell Menu Prices USA

Frequently Asked Questions

Ten classic wings usually cost about $12.59 to $15.99, and ten boneless wings about $10.99 to $13.89. As a combo with a side, dip, and drink, a 10-piece costs about $14.99 to $18.99.

No. All signature flavors cost the same, so choosing Atomic or Lemon Pepper does not change the price.

Yes, at most locations boneless wings cost less than classic bone-in wings, and some locations also run boneless wing deals early in the week.

Conclusion

This Wingstop menu prices guide helps you plan your order in the USA. The 6-piece boneless combo is the budget pick, the 10-piece classic combo is the most popular meal, and group packs are the best value for parties.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *